SECOND DIVISION PLAYER OF THE YEAR

TROPHY DONATED FROM LEAGUE FUNDS 1986

 

19791980  SECOND DIVISION INTRODUCED TO THE LEAGUE FORMATION

1979 – 1980

D. Reay

Cambois

1980 – 1981

P. Stenning

Seghill Comrades

1981 – 1982

J. Armstrong

Blyth Power Station

1982 – 1983

S. Gramham

Commercial Plastics

1982 – 1983

K. Leonard

Blyth Power Station

1983 – 1984

L. Barnes

Nelson Village Welfare

1984 – 1985

T. McDougal

Blyth Ridley Celtic

1985 – 1986

A. Davis

Seaton Delaval SC

1986 – 1987

D. Bradshaw

Cramlington Dunlop

1987 – 1988

A. Jobson

Cramlington Plough

1988 – 1989

N. Gay

Killingworth British Gas

1989 – 1990

C. Day

Newcastle Victorians

1990 – 1991

A. Collinson

Killingworth British Gas

1991 – 1992

M. Wilce

Blyth Sports Club

1992 – 1993

A. Best

Blake Arms Seghill

1992 – 1993

G. Douglas

North Farm Blyth

1993 – 1994

G. Scott

Ponteland AFI.

1993 – 1994

C. Barras

Pioneer Annitsford

1994 – 1995

M. Roxborough

Shakespeare Tavern Guide Post

1995 – 1996

S. Bilton

Shiremoor Grey Horse

1996 – 1997

A. Laurie

Burradon Travellers Rest

1986 – 1987

S. Bilton

Clayton Arms Dudley

1997 – 1998

D. Robson

Gosforth SC

1997 – 1998

S. Morgan

Proctor & Gamble

1998 – 1999

C. Turner

Blyth South Beach

1999 – 2000

G. Farrington

Cramlington Lintron

1999 – 2000

C. Barras

Seghill Welfare

2000 – 2001

M. Chilton

Gosforth Three Mile Inn

2001 – 2002

P. Jordan

North Shields Formica

2002 – 2003

J. Craig

Blyth Fitzgeralds

2003 – 2004

J.Kidd

North Shields Alexandra

2003 – 2004

P. Stewart

Pioneer Annitsford

2004 – 2005

P. Ford

Cramlington Bay Horse

2005 – 2006

C. Cooper

Dinnington Village

2005 – 2006

M. Hall

Cramlington Burton House

2005 – 2006

L. Isbisder

Burradon

2006 – 2007

S. Richardson

West Allotment Northumberland Arms

2007 – 2008

J. Bell

Cramlington Travellers

2008 – 2009

N. Barker

Cramlington The Hind

2008 – 2009

K. Grahamslaw

The Charnwood Longbenton

    • 2009 – 2010  COMPETITION SUSPENDED